Les champions de France
Année | Champion | Lieu |
1923 | Georges Renaud | Paris |
1924 | Robert Crépeaux | Strasbourg |
1925 | Robert Crépeaux | Nice |
1926 | André Chéron | Biarritz |
1927 | André Chéron | Chamonix |
1928 | Amédée Gibaud | Marseille |
1929 | André Chéron | Saint-Claude |
1930 | Amédée Gibaud | Rouen |
1931 | André Muffang | Lille |
1932 | Maurice Raizman | La Baule |
1933 | Aristide Gromer | Sarreguemines |
1934 | Victor Kahn | Paris |
1935 | Amédée Gibaud | Saint-Alban-les-Eaux |
1936 | Maurice Raizman | Paris |
1937 | Aristide Gromer | Toulouse |
1938 | Aristide Gromer[2] | Nice |
1939 | ||
1940 | Amédée Gibaud | Nice |
1941 | Robert Crépeaux | Paris |
1942 | Roger Daniel | Paris |
1943 | Louis Bigot | Pau |
1944 | ||
1945 | César Boutteville | Roubaix |
1946 | Maurice Raizman | Bordeaux |
1947 | Maurice Raizman | Rouen |
1948 | Nicolas Rossolimo | Paris |
1949 | Claude Hugot | Besançon |
1950 | César Boutteville | Aix-en-Provence |
1951 | Maurice Raizman | Vichy |
1952 | Maurice Raizman | Charleville |
1953 | Xavier Tartakover | Paris |
1954 | César Boutteville | Marseille |
1955 | César Boutteville | Toulouse |
1956 | Pierre Rolland | Vittel |
1957 | Volf Bergraser | Bordeaux |
1958 | Claude Lemoine | Le Touquet |
1959 | César Boutteville | Reims |
1960 | ||
1961 | Guy Mazzoni | Paris |
1962 | André Thiellement | Paris |
1963 | André Thiellement | Paris |
1964 | Michel Roos | Montpellier |
1965 | Guy Mazzoni | Dunkerque |
1966 | Volf Bergraser | Grenoble |
1967 | César Boutteville | Dieppe |
1968 | Jean-Claude Letzelter | Lyon |
1969 | Jacques Planté | Pau |
1970 | Jacques Maclès | Mulhouse |
1971 | Jean-Claude Letzelter | Mérignac |
1972 | Aldo Haïk | Rosny-sous-Bois |
1973 | Michel Benoit | Vittel |
1974 | Jean-Claude Letzelter | Chambéry |
1975 | Miodrag Todorcevic | Dijon |
1976 | François Chevaldonnet | Saint-Jean-de-Monts et Nantes |
1977 | Louis Roos | Le Touquet |
1978 | Nicolas Giffard | Castelnaudary |
1979 | Bachar Kouatly | Courchevel et Lyon |
1980 | Jean-Luc Seret | Puteaux et La Clusaz |
1981 | Jean-Luc Seret | Vitrolles |
1982 | Nicolas Giffard | Schiltigheim |
1983 | Aldo Haïk | Belfort |
1984 | Jean-Luc Seret | Alès |
1985 | Jean-Luc Seret | Clermont-Ferrand |
1986 | Gilles Miralles | Épinal |
1987 | Christophe Bernard | Rouen et Lyon |
1988 | Gilles Andruet | Val Thorens |
1989 | Gilles Miralles | Épinal |
1990 | Marc Santo-Roman | Angers |
1991 | Marc Santo-Roman | Montpellier |
1992 | Manuel Apicella | Strasbourg |
1993 | Emmanuel Bricard | Nantes |
1994 | Marc Santo-Roman | Chambéry |
1995 | Éric Prié | Toulouse-Labège |
1996 | Christian Bauer | Auxerre |
1997 | Anatoli Vaisser | Narbonne |
1998 | Iossif Dorfman | Méribel |
1999 | Étienne Bacrot | Besançon |
2000 | Étienne Bacrot | Vichy |
2001 | Étienne Bacrot | Marseille |
2002 | Étienne Bacrot | Val-d'Isère |
2003 | Étienne Bacrot | Aix-les-Bains |
2004 | Joël Lautier | Val-d'Isère |
2005 | Joël Lautier | Chartres |
2006 | Vladislav Tkachiev | Besançon |
2007 | Maxime Vachier-Lagrave | Aix-les-Bains |
2008 | Étienne Bacrot | Pau |
2009 | Vladislav Tkachiev | Nîmes |
2010 | Laurent Fressinet | Belfort |